Tel: 028 87724401
.....Summer 2018 GCSE/GCE Timetable.... .Read about past student success ..............Accessing ' MyFiles' cloud from home more info................College Videos......FREE Microsoft Office 365 for all students more info
::Upcoming Events::
23rd Aug GCSE Results (10.00am - 3.00pm)
24th Aug SLT Sixth Form Interviews Yr 12->13 & Yr 13->14 by appointment
31st Aug Student Support Day for invited students only

::Sports::
Athletics
Basketball
Cross Country
G.A.A
Hockey
Netball
Soccer

::Policies ::
Drugs
Doc | PDF
Child Protection
Doc | PDF
Declaration Of Rights
Data Protection GPDR
PDF
 

::Clubs::
EAL Club
Eco Club
Computer Club
Library
Homework Club
 
Extra Curricular Activities List

::Student Resources::
Access C2K Personal Files & Folders from Home

 


:: Contact Us ::
21 Gortmerron Link Road, Dungannon, Co.Tyrone BT71 6LS.
Tel : 028 87724401 Fax 02887725499
E-mail: info@intcollege.dungannon.ni.sch.uk

Teaching Staff

 

Andrew Sleeth
Principal

 

Colin Holmes
Vice Principal

Louise Burke
Senior Teacher

Subjects taught:
History, Careers, Moving Image Arts.

Deirdre McCarroll

Senior Teacher

Subjects taught:
Physical Education, Games, .Mathematics, Religious Education, Learning for Life and Work.

Deirdre McShane
Senior Teacher

Subjects taught:
Science, Chemistry.

Aveen Priestley
Senior Teacher

Subjects taught:
Art & Design, Moving image Arts.

Robin Regan
Senior Teacher

Subjects taught:
Literacy & numeracy, French, Irish.

Rita McKenna

Subjects taught:
Physical Education, Games, Performing Arts.

Yvonne McKee

Subjects taught:
Geography. Religious Education, Physical Education.

 

 

Nicola McManus

Subjects taught:
English, Child Development, Religious Education.

Gary Benson

Subjects taught:
Physical Education, Information & Communication Technology, Personal Development.

Stephen Rice

Subjects taught:
Physical Education, Games, Nationals in Sport, History, Personal Development.

 

Dana Bloomer

Subjects taught:
Mathematics.

Lesley-Ann Hetherington

Subjects taught:
Geography, Learning for Life & Work, Citizenship, Personal Development.

Jillian Booth

Subjects taught:
Information & Communication Technology.

John Leckey

Subjects taught:
Mathematics.

Karen Campbell

Subjects taught:
English, Drama.

Ann-Marie Mullin

Subjects taught:
Science, Biology.

Cormac Casey

Subjects taught:
Mathematics, Additional Maths. A-Level Maths

Andrea Rees

Subjects taught:
English, English Literature.

Rachel Copeland

Subjects taught:
International Student Teacher, English, Employability

 

Elizabeth Seale

Subjects taught:
Music, English, Drama, French.

 

Ryan Coyle

Subjects taught:
Art & Design, Moving image Arts, Employability, Personal Development.

Claire Sleeth

Subjects taught:
Home Economics, Health & Social Care, Personal Development.

Wendy Crawford

Subjects taught:
Science, Home Economics, Health & Social Care, Personal Development.

Rosalind Stewart

Subjects taught:
Science.

Sinead Fitzpatrick

Subjects taught:
Technology & Design, Mathematics, Personal Development.

Roisin Toal

Subjects taught:
French, Irish, Learning for Life & Work, Personal Development.

Joanne Greer

Subjects taught:
Psychology, Information & Communication Technology, Personal Development.

Janice Vennard

Subjects taught:
Religious Education, Learning for Life and Work.